Agroturystyka Ostoja

Main amenities

  • 145 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 6 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Welcoming a maximum of 9 guests, the 2-bedroom Agroturystyka Ostoja Polanica-Zdroj villa enjoys a scenic location within 7 km of iconic historical sites such as the gothic-revival Zamek Lesna Skala Castle. Guests can enjoy hiking and cycling at the Polanica-Zdroj villa, located approximately a 10-minute drive from the Chess Park.

    The Wielka Pieniawa Spring is 3.6 km from the accommodation while Lomnicka Rownia is 4.3 km away. Agroturystyka Ostoja villa is nestled around a 15-minute ride from natural attractions like the Park Zdrojowy Spa Park. Positioned 3.3 km from the Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, the Polanica-Zdroj property is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    This villa overlooks the mountain enhancing your stay. Agroturystyka Ostoja villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet. Also, a hairdryer and bath sheets are provided for your comfort.

    The Polanica-Zdroj accommodation offers self-catering amenities, such as a kitchenette, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The kitchen also offers an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Transportation alternatives in the area include Pokrzywno skrz bus stop, located a mere 250 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Agroturystyka Ostoja Polanica-Zdroj

    This villa overlooks the mountain enhancing your stay. Agroturystyka Ostoja villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet. Also, a hairdryer and bath sheets are provided for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Agroturystyka Ostoja Polanica-Zdroj Interior photo Agroturystyka Ostoja Polanica-Zdroj Room photo Agroturystyka Ostoja Polanica-Zdroj Room photo Agroturystyka Ostoja Polanica-Zdroj Exterior photo Agroturystyka Ostoja Polanica-Zdroj Amenities photo Agroturystyka Ostoja Polanica-Zdroj Interior photo Agroturystyka Ostoja Polanica-Zdroj Room photo Agroturystyka Ostoja Polanica-Zdroj Corridors photo Agroturystyka Ostoja Polanica-Zdroj Corridors photo Agroturystyka Ostoja Polanica-Zdroj Room photo
    Villa

    Size: 145 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Agroturystyka Ostoja Polanica-Zdroj

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Agroturystyka Ostoja Polanica-Zdroj

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Poland

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Agroturystyka Ostoja villa?
      Yes, at Agroturystyka Ostoja villa, an equipped kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at this villa?
      Staying at this villa, you shouldn't miss Polanica-Zdroj's main landmarks, including Chess Park located about a 10-minute ride away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Agroturystyka Ostoja Polanica-Zdroj